BEST FILM
1. THE SONG OF SPARROWS – Iran
2. UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES – Thailand
3. TOY STORY 3 – USA
4. MOTHER – South Korea
5. UP IN THE AIR – USA
6. THE HURT LOCKER – USA
7. AFTERSHOCK – China
8. THE SOCIAL NETWORK – USA
9. (500) DAYS OF SUMMER – USA
10. INCEPTION – USA
11. I’M HERE, YOU’RE FAR – Thailand
12. AGARIAN UTOPIA – Thailand
13. SHUTTER ISLAND – USA
14. AN EDUCATION – UK
15. A SERIOUS MAN – USA
16. TOKYO TOWER: MOM AND ME, AND SOMETIMES DAD – Japan
17. MONGA – Taiwan
18. WAITING IN THE DARK – Japan
19. THE PIANO – New Zealand
20. IN THE SHADOW OF NAGA – Thailand
BEST DIRECTOR
Kathryn Bigelow (THE HURT LOCKER)
Joon-ho Bong (MOTHER)
David Fincher (THE SOCIAL NETWORK)
Majid Majidi (THE SONG OF SPARROWS)
Apichatpong Weerasethakul (UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES)
BEST THAI FILM
I’M HERE, YOU’RE FAR: ฉันอยู่นี่, เธออยู่ไกล
IN THE SHADOW OF NAGA: นาคปรก
INNOCENCE: เด็กโต๋
MUNDANE HISTORY: เจ้านกกระจอก
UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES: ลุงบุญมีระลึกชาติ
BEST THAI DIRECTOR
นิสา คงศรี & อารียา ศิริโสภา (เด็กโต๋)
พัฒนะ จิรวงศ์ (ฉันอยู่นี่, เธออยู่ไกล)
ภวัต พนังคศิริ (นาคปรก)
อภิชาตพงศ์ วีระเศรษฐกุล (ลุงบุญมีระลึกชาติ)
อโนชา สุวิชากรพงศ์ (เจ้านอกกระจอก)
BEST ACTOR
Mohammad Amir Naji (THE SONG OF SPARROWS)
George Clooney (UP IN THE AIR)
Leonardo DiCaprio (SHUTTER ISLAND)
Morgan Freeman (INVICTUS)
Frank Langella (FROST/NIXON)
BEST ACTRESS
Holly Hunter (THE PIANO)
Kirin Kiki (TOKYO TOWER: MOM AND ME, AND SOMETIMES DAD)
Hye-ja Kim (MOTHER)
Carey Mulligan (AN EDUCATION)
Sinjai Plengpanich (ช่างมันฉันไม่แคร์)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Harvey Keitel (THE PIANO)
Kaoru Kobayashi (TOKYO TOWER: MOM AND ME, AND SOMETIMES DAD)
Sa-ard Piampongsarn (IN THE SHADOW OF NAGA)
Stanley Tucci (THE LOVELY BONES)
Bin Won (MOTHER)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Marion Cotillard (INCEPTION)
Vera Farmiga (UP IN THE AIR)
Anna Kendrick (UP IN THE AIR)
Anna Paquin (THE PIANO)
Fan Xu (AFTERSHOCK)
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
AN EDUCATION
THE SOCIAL NETWORK
TOKYO TOWER: MOM AND ME, AND SOMETIMES DAD
TOY STORY 3
UP IN THE AIR
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
(500) DAYS OF SUMMER
THE HURT LOCKER
INCEPTION
MOTHER
THE SONG OF SPARROWS
BEST SCORE
AFTERSHOCK
GRACE IS GONE
INCEPTION
THE SOCIAL NETWORK
TOY STORY 3
BEST SONG
Colorblind (INVICTUS)
Goodbye Days (MIDNIGHT SUN)
Grace is Gone (GRACE IS GONE)
Tokyo (TOKYO TOWER: MOM AND ME, AND SOMETIMES DAD)
We Belong Together (TOY STORY 3)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
AGARIAN UTOPIA
INCEPTION
SHUTTER ISLAND
THE SOCIAL NETWORK
UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES
BEST FILM EDITING
(500) DAYS OF SUMMER
THE HURT LOCKER
INCEPTION
MUNDANE HISTORY
THE SOCIAL NETWORK
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
AN EDUCATION
ETERNITY: ชั่วฟ้าดินสลาย
MONGA
THE PIANO
BEST MAKEUP
AIR DOLL
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
SPLICE
BEST ART DIRECTION
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
ETERNITY: ชั่วฟ้าดินสลาย
THE PIANO
SHUTTER ISLAND
UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES
BEST VISUAL EFFECT
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
THE CHRONICLE OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
DEATH BECOMES HER
HAEUNDAE
INCEPTION
BEST YOUNG ACTOR (NOT OVER 25 YEARS OLD)
Alex Etel (MILLIONS)
Aaron Johnson (KICK-ASS)
Will Poulter (THE CHRONICLE OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER)
Max Records (WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE)
Phakpoom Surapongsanurak (MUNDANE HISTORY)
BEST YOUNG ACTRESS (NOT OVER 25 YEARS OLD)
Pimchanok Luewisetpaiboon (CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE)
Bailee Madison (BROTHERS)
Chloe Moretz (KICK-ASS)
Anna Paquin (THE PIANO)
Emma Stone (EASY A)
BEST ANIMATED FEATURED
CLOUDY WITH A CHANCE OF MEATBALLS
DESPICABLE ME
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON
THE PRINCESS AND THE FROG
TOY STORY 3
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURED
AGARIAN UTOPIA: สวรรค์บ้านนา
BABY ARABIA
I’M HERE, YOU’RE FAR: ฉันอยู่นี่, เธออยู่ไกล
I AM THE DIRECTOR: ฝันฉันคือผู้กำกับ
INNOCENCE: เด็กโต๋